Andy´s Closet: New In!

 (Brick Red Tshirt - Tommy Hilfiger Denim)
Hola que tal, como va ese fin de semana ehh! Pues espero que bien, acá el sábado nos agarro una lluvia torrencial que amenazaba con arruinar los planes pero por suerte aminoro como a las 3 horas jaja..y tuvimos la oportunidad de salir y bueno pues hoy domingo (exactamente a las 2:15 a.m.) estoy haciendo un pequeño post de final de fin de semana pues para terminarla relax, si lo se es tarde pero verán que el sueño no se me da con tanta facilidad así que pues a falta del mismo a hacer un post! He estado comprando algunas cosillas y quería enseñárselas. Me he dado cuento que me gusta mucho usar rojo es algo que hago de forma inconsciente pero siempre termino comprando prendas rojas y adquirí esta camiseta (arriba) la cual me encanta, si saben que me gustan los prints y si tienen calaveras pues mejor ehh!
Hello y´all, how is that weekend going so far ha! Well I hope is great, here on saturday we got caught by a heavy rain that treathened to ruin our plans to go out but luckily it stopped three hours later haha..and we had the chance to go out and well today sunday (at exactly 2:15 a.m) I am doing a little end of the weekend post to finish it relaxed, yeah I know is late but I have trouble sleeping so I thought to occupy my time making a post I´ve been wanting to do for some time. I´ve been buying some stuff and I wanted to show you these. It has come to my attention that I wear a lot of red, unconciously I buy it and one of my last purchases was this tshirt (up) which I love, yeah you know I like prints and if they have skulls I´m all up for it!
 (Grey Coat - Structure)
Este abrigo que me ha encantado! Tiene una simplicidad que encuentro muy atractiva además de que me encanta el color y es comodisimo. Ah! mencione que lo obtuve a un precio genial!
I love this coat! It has a simplicity to it that I find quite attractive besides that I love the color and the fabric is so soft and comfy. Btw did I mention the price was fabulous!
(White Graphic Printed Tee - Alfani)
Yo se que ustedes saben mi...situación...con el color blanco jaja...creo que he dicho hasta la saciedad que no es de mis favoritos para usar pero poco a poco he estado rindiendome ante el y por eso adquirí esta camiseta muy fresca (sobre todo para los calores que han estado haciendo) y de hecho creo que pronto la verán en un outfit así que estén pendientes!
I know you all know my...issue...with white haha...I think I´ve said to the point is obnoxious that it´s not one of my favourite colors to wear but I´ve been giving in to it a little and that´s why I bought this tee which is very fresh (specially for the uber hot day we´ve been having) and I think you might see it soon in an outfit so be sure to stay tuned!
 (Polo´s by John Ashford and Club Room)
Una buena pieza estilo polo es perfecta para cuando queremos ir relajados y casuales, he comprado estos dos polos sencillos en colores solidos perfectos para hacer un buen color block no les parece?
A good polo style top is perfect when we want to be comfy and casual, I´ve bought this two simple solid polo´s...perfect for a cool color block don´t you think?
 
(Small Bag - Diesel)
Este pequeño consentido jaja...es un bolso que me trajo mi abuela que recientemente viajo a Nueva York a la graduación de mi prima...cuando se fue le dije..me traes algo! Y pues me comento que fue a Saks Fifth Ave. y decidió comprarme este bello bolsito y que me ha encantado, pero les comento que mi Mama no se quedo atrás pues a ella le trajo un bolso de Prada!
This little beloved bag haha..my Grandma brought it to me from a recent trip she made to New York to see my cousin graduate from college...when she left I told her..bring me something! And well she told me she just came across Saks Fifht Ave. and bought this bag for me and I love it!!!...But let me tell you my Mom got a big surprise too...Grams brought her a Prada bag!
(Messenger Bag - Totto)
Les comente que el sábado llovió cierto..bueno cuando termino de llover decidimos dar una vuelta por uno de los centros comerciales, que por cierto estaban abarrotados ya que la intensa lluvia obligo a muchos a refugiarse en ellos, y cruce camino con este hermoso bolso de Totto..de hecho fue todo un dilema llevármelo pues había uno mas grande y no me decidía por cual y creo que la vendedora ya estaba estresada de verme a mi sostener ambos bolsos como un maniquí perturbado jaja.
I told you we have heavy rain on saturday...well, after it stopped we decided to go and hang out at one of the malls, btw they were all crowded because the rain made lots of people take refugee in them, and just walking around I saw this bad boy from Totto and of course it was mine..though it was a dilemma buying it because there was a bigger bag and I couldn´t decide which one to take...I think the saleswoman was on the verge of a breakdown watching me holding both bags steadily and looking like a heavily perturbed mannequin haha.
(Blue Tshirt - Savvy)
Y pues...esta fue mi ultima adquisición...y si me conocen algo saben que después de los estampados abstractos...me matan los estampados cómicos o lindos y cuando vi este creo que de hecho deje escapar un chillido agudo jaja supe que no lo podía dejar ir...pero a poco no es lo mas tierno el muñequito de Pillsbury! Y pues creo que con esto termino el post jeje..para los que están despiertos a la misma hora que yo...Vayan a dormir! jeje...Y para los que ya pueden ver los rayos del sol espero que pasen un super domingo ehh! Besos, Andy.
And well...this was my last purchase...if you happen to know me a little bit you know that after crazy or abstract prints...I love funny and cute print and when I saw this one I think I actually made a high pitched noise haha it was obvious it was gonna be mine...but come on! Isn´t the cutest thing the Pillsbury doughboy! And well I think this post ends here hehe...for those of you who are awake at my same time...Go to sleep! haha...And for those of you who are now watching sunday´s first rays of sunlight may you have a great day! xx Andy.

23 comments:

  1. nice photo about you! I love the Alfani shirt!
    xx Ilka

    ReplyDelete
  2. Very cool tees! I would so wear the first one!


    Fashezine

    ReplyDelete
  3. nice things :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. These are really good choices, and what agreat recap of your weekend! I have worked all wwekend and am in desperate need of some sleep!

    ReplyDelete
  5. go ahead pock me! LOL! cute T i must say

    xx

    ReplyDelete
  6. La primera camiseta me ha encantado!

    Me parece una super compra!!!

    escaparatemoda@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. Ok I'm poking u!!:P I love all your new stuff Andy, that red brick shirt is fab...and the bags- wow!:)
    kisses
    Jelena
    http://glamfabchameleon.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  8. Vaya horitas de postear ¿eh? jejeje :) Te volví a coger la delantera jejeje :)

    Besos desde
    http://yoavogueytuacalifornia.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  9. Hola cariñoooo!
    jajaja solo te diré que aunque no lo diga abiertamente, a ti te comento ,que no vas descaminado con lo que piensas....jijijiji

    mil besos y mil gracias por tu visit!!!
    tu blog sigue siendo un 10 como siempre!!!!

    tati

    ReplyDelete
  10. love alfani shirt! :)


    xoxo
    antonia

    ReplyDelete
  11. Loved all the choices you bought... especially the poke me shirt!! haha you are TOO cute!!

    :)

    xx

    Erica

    ReplyDelete
  12. Muy buenas compritas! ya te quiero ver con ese color block que vas a armar con las camisetas ;)
    Un beso!

    ReplyDelete
  13. the tees are nice!! and funny picture of you too hehe

    I agree we shouldn't take education as a right, so many people in so many countries can't even afford sending their kids to grade school to learn to read, it's really sad

    ReplyDelete
  14. Love the white graphic printed tee!

    ReplyDelete
  15. Da gusto premiarse de vez en cuando!!!la primera camiseta me ha encantado:vas a estar guapísimo!!
    Besiños!!

    ReplyDelete
  16. great staples!

    www.benchesandchandeliers.com

    ReplyDelete
  17. Hola!
    la camiseta con la calavera es genial...me encanta.
    besos!
    Esther

    ReplyDelete
  18. Lo que más me gusta con diferencia es la camiseta de Alfani!!
    No conocía la marca!!
    Un besito!!

    Wherever the Sunset is

    ReplyDelete
  19. Jajajaja la última playera es genial :') Muy buenas compras, Andy. Y qué suertuda tu madre.
    ¡Saludos!

    Mau.

    ReplyDelete
  20. That Diesel bag looks amazing! You should totally do an outfit post with it..

    All the best, Angel

    ReplyDelete
  21. Thank you so much for your amazing comment :) I just finished my last assignment for the semester just then but I still have so much studying to do for exams ahh! Just wanted to sneak in a little comment to you though ^_^ x
    PS- If you have Facebook and a spare second, I would love if you voted for me in this huge blogging competition. It ends in one week! Just visit this page, click 'vote now' and heart all of my blog posts xx

    ReplyDelete
  22. I like your new tees, the graphics are fun!

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your comments!

@theblacklabelblog

INSTAGRAM FEED

@theblacklabelblog